Annual Scholastic Council Interschool Fest 2019
Date:
15th September, 2019 (Sunday)
Venue:
ML Dahanukar College of Commerce, Vileparle East
FOR RULES AND REGULATIONS
OF EACH COMPETITION
CLICK HERE

Congratulations!!!!
Maneckji Cooper Education Trust School, Juhu received the trophy for the BEST PARTICIPATING SCHOOL for the year 2018-19

It's that time of the year again!!

Time for fun and frolic ... time to pit your wits against other champions like you ...
So participate in large numbers - lot of events and competitions lined up ...
Take your pick and register at the earliest. Be a winner.
Send a Whatsapp Message on 9820993770 / 9833408680 to participate

Registrations for the ASCI Fest - 2019

Schools may send consolidated Group registrations through email (info@scholasticcouncil.com) or on Whatsapp (9820993770 / 9833408680)

Students/parents may send individual registrations on email / sms / whatsapp on the above numbers.

Prior Registration through whatsapp is advisable. Registration fees may be paid directly at the venue on the date of the ASCI Fest.

Spot entries, without prior registration, may be accepted at the discretion of the organizers.

Sr.
No.
Event Age Groups
(Std wise)
Timing Max. entries
per school
Participation Fee
per student
1 Technical Drawing Competition 9 (Junior Group)
10 (Senior Group)
02:00 to 03:30 pm Unlimited Rs. 100
2 General Knowledge Quiz 6 & 7 (Junior Group)
8 & 9 (Senior Group)
02:30 to 04:00 pm 2 per age Group Rs. 100
4 pm - PRIZE DISTRIBUTION - Tech. Drawing, GK Quiz
3 Elocution Competition 5 & 6 (Junior Group)
7 & 8 (Senior Group)
04:30 to 05:30 pm
05:30 to 06:30 pm
2 per age Group Rs. 50
4 Handwriting Competition 2
3
4
5
Through Whatsapp 5 per age Group Nil
5 Mental Ability 4 & 5 (Sub-Junior Group)
6 & 7 (Junior Group)
8 & 9 (Senior Group)
05:00 to 05:30 pm Unlimited Rs. 50
6 Scientific Chart making 5
6
7
05:00 to 06:30 pm Unlimited Rs. 50
7 Portrait Making 7 & 8 (Junior Group)
9 & 10 (Senior Group)
04:30 to 06:30 pm Unlimited Rs. 100
8 Ad Carnival
(Poster + Audio Jingle)
7 & 8 (Junior Group)
9 & 10 (Senior Group)
05:00 to 06:45 pm Unlimited Rs. 100
7 pm - PRIZE DISTRIBUTION: Elocution, Handwriting, Mental Ability, Science Chart, Portrait, Ad Carnival
9 Maths Talent Contest 3
4
5
6
7
8
07:00 to 07:30 pm 8 per age Group Rs. 50
8 pm - PRIZE DISTRIBUTION: Maths Talent Contest

Last year, students from over 30 schools from Mumbai participated in various events.
Let's make this year's even bigger and better.

List of schools from which students participated in last year's event:

Maneckji Cooper Education Trust School, Arya Vidya Mandir, Bombay Scottish, Chatrabhuj Narsee Memorial School, Divine Child School (CBSE), Gokuldham High School, Hiranandani Foundation School, Holy Family High School, Jamnabai Narsee School, Jankidevi Public School, Lady Vissanji Academy, Lilavatibai Podar High School (ICSE), Madhavrao Bhagwat High School, Orion ICSE School, Parle Tilak Vidyalaya (ICSE), Prime Academy, Shishuvan, Shri Balaji International School, St. Charles High School, St. Joseph Convent High School, St. Xavier's High School, Thakur Public School, Utpal Sanghvi School, Vidyamandir, VPMS English Primary School